Schedule at a glance
Below is a quick look at the schedule divided by times, with participants for each venue listed. Following this, a more detailed schedule includes descriptions of presentations/events.
SESSION 1: 9:00 to 10:20
Venue 1 (Lincoln Auditorium): Wilson Fellow and Scholar presentations, 9:00 to 12:00: Jaycie Stevens, Will Robert, Heather Janson, Autumn Koors Foltz, Kelly Gentilo, Isabelle King, Ashley Ward, Ethan Rodrigue, Jacqueline Hamilton and Caroline Granata, Jocelyn Royalty, and Gabriel Glidden
Venue 2 (Edu 112): Theresa Overall class presentation 1: Abbie Bitomske, Abigail Wakefield, Alicia Bridges, Blue Lagoda, Caitlyn Cross, Courtney Hinkley, Dylan Charlton, El Couture, Emma Willey, Hailey Capano, Hannah Littlefield, Isaiah Day, Jared Burns, Riley Sullivan, Tom Brann, Willow Betz
Venue 3 (North Dining Hall A): Senior Anthropology Research – Nicole Kellett (9:00 – 11:50): Elliot Morelli-Wolfe, Samantha Brillhart, Sydney Halle, Cory Dufort, A.J. Booth, Hannah Calkin, Chelsey Roy, Amy Hodge, Luka Baskett
Venue 4 (Education Center Lobby): Kathryn Will Class — Madison Bean, Lis Carlson, Kayla Donlin, K.B. Dunham, Caroline Granata, Jacqui Hamilton, Calli Leach, Amey Leeman, Maddie Lenfest, Cassie Libby, Christina Lougee, Ilana Lybarger, Cal Motenbeau, Kate, Nowell, Liv Paradis, Taylor Richard, Madisyn Smith, Abigail Trefsger, Lucas Tuttle.
Venue 5 (Ricker Add. 207): Developmenta Biology, Tim Breton BIO 356 class – Emily Hargreaves, Divine Lenge, Rachel Hatfield, Michael Patnaude, Will Harriman, Mullein Francis
Venue 6: (Ricker Add 217): Rhonda Jamison – PSY 264 (9:00 – 9:30): Sydney Belanger, Grace Dwyer, Gabbi Fultz, Jennasea Hubbard, Klaus Jacobs, Grace Mahmood, Alex Manthorne, Abby Milner, Mikayla Oliver, Tati Scott, Ella Sibole-Davis, Sophie Therrien
9:30 – 10:00 Karol Maybury, Social Psychology RLE Lab – Sydney Booth, Emma Bourget, Gabbi Fultz, Gabriel Glidden, Tom Gingras, Abby Hanson, Shaylynn Koban, & Tati Scott
10:00 – 11:50 Karol Maybury – Senior Research Methods (PSY 400) – Nolan Batey; Iyana Berhanu; Brandi Farnum; Pidge Fournier; Peyton Hart; Alicia James-Aldus; Sherri Jewel; Valentina Levesque; Alex Manthorne; Meg McNeil; George Mills; Abby Pelletier; Cindi Rosso; Carol Upham; Justin Vigue; Rusty Young
Venue 7 (Roberts 105): Brad Deardon, Geography and Environmental Planning (9:00 – 11:50) – Lillie Clark, Maria Boicu, Zack Laflamme, Eve Fischer, Brian Pollard, Jack Kane, Simon Spear, Jack Olson, Owen Austin
Venue 9 (Emery Center): 9:30 – 10:00, Cara Furman Education Student Showcase
SESSION TWO: 10:30 to 11:50
Venue 1 (Lincoln Auditorium): Wilson scholar presentations continued
Venue 2 (Edu 112): Theresa Overall Class presentation 2: Abby Blair, Bryn Bernier, Dani Faltraco, Dylan Griffin, Hattie Dunton, Jo LeMahieu, Kami Howes, Kate Withee, Kelly Halloran, Meghan Renander, Nate Rackliff, Rhiannon Alley, Sakinah Fuzzell, Sarah Emerson, Tori Bellegarde, Truly Franciose-Chillemi
Venue 3 (NDH A): Senior anthropology research, continued
Venue 4 (Education Center Lobby): Pete Hardy First Year Seminar – Is UMF Sustainable?
Venue 5 (Ricker Add. 207) : Noelle Dubay class – “Century of Queer Literature” Tori Oliveira, Sam Box, Em Platt, Aubrey Merritt, Dex LaFrance
Venue 6 (Ricker Add. 217): Senior Psychology Research Methods, continued
Venue 7 (Roberts 105): Brad Dearden Geography presentations continued
12:00 to 12: 55 – Trustee Talk, Dr. Cara Furman – Emery Center
SESSION THREE: 1:10 to 2:00
Venue 4 (Education Center Lobby): Dan Jackson class “Sustainability of Ancient Structures – A Journey through Geometry, History, and Science.”
Venue 5 (Ricker Add. 207): Marilyn Shea – Honors Utopus Council – Jameson Meyer Bloch, Odin Burgett, Caitlyn Rose Daigle, Thomas Joseph Gingras, Josh R. Harriman, Noah Daniel Mayrose, Ashley Taylor Ray, Jamie Richardson
Venue 6 (Ricker Add. 217): Michael Johnson, ENG 477, “Global Futurisms” – Sarah Sanford, Bailey Weston, Emily Farrington, Genevieve Feeney, William Picard, Cassandra Smith, Anastasia Mertz, Hudson Sirois, Gwyn Ash
Venue 8 (Roberts C23): Student presentations: Elliot Morelli-Wolfe, Levi Steere, Maddie Legere
Venue 9 (Emery): Stephen Grandchamp class ENG 430 “Experimental Narrative in Video Games” – AJ Booth, Morgan Rogers, Zoe Norris, Kyle Thrace, Ashley Ward
SESSION FOUR: 2:10 to 3:00
Venue 2 (Edu 112): Patty Williams – Strengthening Teacher Workforce Research Team – Samantha Michelson and Dongmei Yuan
Venue 4 (Education Center Lobby) – Poster session: Luke Bliss, Alice Bowden, Kayleigh Brisard, Gil Hamilton, Jeremy Pica, Will Robert, Chelsea Roy, Brent Soucy, Carson Theriault, Emma Hovencamp, Eme Saverese, and Emily Eaton,
Venue 9 (Emery Center): Jesse Potts – ART 430 Visual Arts Senior Exhibition: Emma Wallace, Gavyn Moreshead, Jett Jordan, Ana Rogers, Elly Bernard