UMF announces Dean’s List for Spring 2020 semester

posted in: News | 0

FARMINGTON, ME  (July 13, 2020)—The University of Maine at Farmington is proud to announce its Dean’s List for the spring 2020 semester. Located in the heart of Maine’s four-season outdoor recreational region, UMF is nationally recognized for its academic excellence, affordability and graduates’ positive career outcomes.

UMF maintains a Dean’s List each semester for those students completing a minimum of 12 credits in courses producing quality points. Students whose grade point average for the semester is equal to or greater than 3.8 are awarded high academic achievement. Students whose grade point average for the semester is less than 3.8 but equal to or greater than 3.5 are awarded academic achievement. Any incompletes must be satisfactorily completed before the student is honored with Dean’s List status.

MAINE

Acton: Emma Bennett, Amanda Whitten,

Albion: Lauren Faloon, Allison Frankenfield,

Alfred: Katie Shupp, Emily Stinson,

Athens: BrookLyn Miller,

Auburn: Christian Beliveau, Jeremy Daigle, Baylee Frechette, Katherine Gilpatrick, Haley Knowlton, Noah Nicholas, Aleksa Pierce,

Augusta: Suzanna Dibden, Mia Emery, Connor Farrington, Sydney Goodridge, Joshua Hoffman, Ebony Hyatt, Michael Levesque, Catrina Meehan, Justin Rodrigue, Sean Tenney, Julia Woods,

Avon: Chenoa Savage, Samuel Storer, Emily Yurick,

Bangor: Page Cadorette, Alyssa Harris, Emi Higgins, Lillian Price,

Bar Harbor: Keely McConomy, Ana Rogers, Jordan Seavey,

Bath: Whitney Durgin, Katherine Glenn, Pearl Wilson,

Belfast: Olivia Sanborn, Ryan Turner,

Belgrade: Julien Chouinard, Alannah Hartford, Garrett Main, Seth Main, Montana Towers, Makayla Wilson,

Belmont: Alison Walker,

Benton: Harley Grover, Jillian Thompson,

Bethel: Mariah Millett,

Biddeford: Spencer Arnold, Andrea Bouthillette, Azure Illiano,

Blue Hill: Melanie Hipsky,

Boothbay: Page Brown, Simon Spear,

Boothbay Harbor: Madeleine McLellan,

Bowdoin: Justin Cochran,

Bowdoinham: Katania Graeff, Alison Hooper, Campbell Tankersley,

Brewer: Abigail McCarthy,

Bridgton: Mark Mayo,

Brooks: Thomas Dupuy,

Brownfield: Gracie Vaughan,

Brownville: Tegan Johnson,

Brunswick: Heather Kinee, Eli Michaud, Morgan Schlaack, Petra Smat, Cheyenne Yslava,

Bryant Pond: Koley True,

Buckfield: Wheeler Lowell, Abigail Shields, Andrew Warren,

Bucksport: Kristina Cloutier,

Buxton: Lauren Bearor, Jessica Doyon, Samantha Michelson, Brittney Reed,

Calais: Taylor Fullerton,

Camden: Eliza Robinson,

Cape Elizabeth: Amaniel Hagos, Anthony Owens, Victoria Sabbatini,

Caribou: Daniela Lilly Rodiles,

Carthage: Ashley Hutchinson, Carleen Hutchinson,

Casco: Marissa Morrissette,

Chelsea: Alixx Canwell,

Chesterville: Audrey Keith, Heidi Richards, Amber Soha,

Clinton: Suther Bickford, Cameron Carpenter, Simoane Lowell, McKenna Rogers,

Columbia: Dexter Wright,

Columbia Falls: Brittney Church,

Coplin Plt: Jocelyn Stevens,

Corinna: Jessica Cloutier,

Corinth: Lucas Boyd, Emma Campbell,

Cornville: Jotham Miller,

Cumberland Center: Kylie Josephson, Acadia LeSiege, Emma Payson, Ella Russell, Andrew Storey,

Cumberland Foreside: Rachel Simonds,

Damariscotta: Emma Goltz,

Detroit: Debra Switzer,

Dixfield: Frances MacLeod, Lakota Monzo, Neil Nolette, Riley Robinson, Charity Webster,

Dover Foxcroft: Charlotte Jolin, Gabrielle Jolin, Crystal Macomber, Gavyn Moreshead,

Dresden: Allen Cherkis,

Durham: Hayden Thomas, Christa Wilcox,

Eastport: Mary Bartlett, Audrey Bradbury,

Eddington: Elizabeth Curtis,

Edgecomb: Melville Geisler,

Eliot: Silas McIntire,

Ellsworth: Callie Hammer, Katherine Hammer, Leah Stevens,

Embden: Kelsey Creamer,

Etna: Hannah Armstrong, Brock Bubar,

Fairfield: Sawyer Deroche, Megan Dickinson, Elianna Maniatakos, Nevaeh Rush,

Falmouth: Piper Alexander, Brandon Martin, Brooke Martin,

Farmingdale: Teraesa Gioia, Natalie Trask,

Farmington: David Ballard, Jacob Barker, Mattyson Bernard, Hannah Binder, Sydney Booth, Kellsie Britton, Vanessa Brown, Tania Bureau, Adriana Burnham, Adrienne Chandler, Jasmine Corkins, Abbigayl Czajkowski, Roxanna Decker, Chelsey Drake, Maria Drew, Brenna Eastman, Kaitlyn France, Adam Gagnon, Emily Hargreaves, Dawn Harris, Alexander Ingalls, Paige Ireland, Damian Ladd, Niki Lake, Suzanne Lauze, Amethyst Leeman, Isaac Libby, Natachia Lovering, Madison Makarewicz, Mecedaidh Phalen, Alexis Pickens, Patience Rousseau, Isaac Seigle, Megan Sheckells, Andrea Swiedom, Samantha Taylor, Sara Taylor, Mackenzie Telfer, Maxwell Testa, Raven Walczak, Lucas Worrell,

Fort Fairfield: James Creznic, Emily Everitt, Malcolm Langner, Brianna Reece,

Fort Kent: Simone Martin,

Franklin: Gwyneth Ash,

Freeport: Julia Alterio, Brayden Chapman, Scott Donahue, Neil Panosian, Katelyn-Mae Rouleau, Kelsey Williams, Sierra Zahares,

Fryeburg: Reece Kneissler, River Lusky,

Gardiner: Kayla Millett, Aaron Montell,

Gorham: David Blattstein, Lindsey Boylen, Makenna Canty, Jackson Crockett, Kara Doane, Alyssa Dolley, Riley Ferrigan, Sophia Hendrix, Taylor Perkins, Emma Pierce, William Ruby,

Gray: Chelsea Davis, Valerie Sanborn,

Greene: Averie Cloutier, Samantha Martineau, Paris Pierce,

Greenwood: Paige Dutterer,

Harmony: Shania Bates,

Harpswell: Emily McGlauflin,

Harrison: Kirsten Edwards,

Hartford: Kali Litchfield, Elaine Randolph,

Hebron: Jacob Michaud, Taryn Schorr,

Hermon: Sarah Ingraham,

Hiram: Naomi Anderson,

Holden: Cheyenne Strine, Regan Vancil,

Hollis Center: Nicole Anderson, Benjamin Staples,

Hope: Emma Steere,

Houlton: Olivia White,

Industry: Stevie Taggett,

Jackman: Jessica Gilbert,

Jay: Elly Bernard, Benjamin Berry, Alexis Bessey, Alana Cole, Matthew Cornelio, Shae-Lynn Fortier, Katelyn Gervais, Justin Parlin, Lilly Towers, Caryn True,

Jefferson: Jaynee Goddard, Nathan McIvor,

Kennebunk: Samantha Creech, Mary Everett, Madeline Leavy-Rosen, Eli Mowry, Jocelyn Rocray,

Kingfield: Kacie Ackley, Kim Hem, Michael Miller, Isaiah Reid, Olivia Scott, Libby Shanahan,

Kittery: Kiley Chambers, Cassidy Delano,

Lee: Sidney McLeod,

Leeds: Kayleigh Getty, Hannah Karcher, Gabrielle Pelkey,

Lewiston: Shukri Abdirahman, Brook James, Jayme Loisel, Alexis Paradis, Nelson Peterson, Nicole Pilote, Bailee Sabine, Emily Schulze, Sylvia Schulze, Kasey Talarico, Emma Williams, Abbie Zanoni,

Lexington Twp: Alana Mahar, James Mahar,

Limerick: Lunara Graham,

Limington: Mya Daniels, Bryanna Franklin, Dakotah Keenan,

Lisbon: Erin Holt, Haley Morse, Rosalie White,

Livermore: Gabrielle Beaudoin,

Livermore Falls: Mallori Chretien, Ashley Greenleaf, Madison Lecowitch, Michael Marr, Andrew Wilcox,

Lyman: Marissa Goodwin, Meghan Goodwin, Keilly Lynch,

Machiasport: Billie Rose Newby,

Madawaska: Harley Carter,

Madison: Dorene Jackman, Chase Malloy, Brooke Ross, Vanessa Schaeffer,

Manchester: Aric Belanger,

Mason Twp: Maegan Hewey,

Mechanic Falls: Spencer Davis, Chelsea Roy, Twilight Smart-Benson,

Medway: Taia Federico,

Mercer: Lindsey Warren,

Mexico: Abbey Duguay, Shannon Newcomb,

Millinocket: Mercedes Perzanowski,

Minot: Madeleine Tiner, Norma Williams,

Monmouth: Tia Day, Abigail Hunt,

Montville: Emma Paradis,

Moscow: Madeline Hogan,

Mount Vernon: Fayth Jacques, Alycia Jajliardo,

Naples: Emma Brown, Samantha Pond,

New Gloucester: Abigail Cloutier, Jonelle Gavett,

New Harbor: Kaden Pendleton,

New Portland: Avianna Rafferty,

New Sharon: Gregory Baxter, Taylor Burke, Aidan Finnegan, Ryan Pratt,

Newport: Chelsea Crockett,

Nobleboro: Jasmine Packard,

Norridgewock: Mikayla Chase, Benjamin Lyman,

North Berwick: Owen Easley,

North New Portland: Evan Gorr,

North Waterboro: Kayleigh Lude, Thomas Mayo, Eric McCallum, Julia Partridge,

North Yarmouth: Kasey Gabloff, Hunter Harrington,

Northport: Lileas Wallace,

Norway: Marie Martin, Jordan Stevens, Erika Whitman,

Oakland: McKenna Brodeur, Fern Calkins, Paige Lilly, Meaghan O’Leary,

Old Orchard Beach: Meghan LaPlante, Jennifer Pydych,

Otisfield: Jarret Bundy, Krystin Paine,

Owls Head: Gavin Elliott,

Palmyra: Cindi Rosso,

Parkman: Henry Wanat,

Parsonsfield: Elizabeth Ouellette,

Pittsfield: Miranda Kuespert,

Poland: Sara Szantyr,

Portland: Danielle Chambers, Maximus DeSalle, Leanna Farr, Neima Houssein, Yifu Liu, Mary O’Rourke, Tawnee Roberts, Alexus Valeriani,

Presque Isle: Kaci Bates, Elise Guerrette, Thomas Watson,

Rangeley: Natausha Cogley, Kyle LaRochelle,

Readfield: Bryer Carlson, Naomi Moulton,

Richmond: Kaylee Williams,

Rockland: Brianna Dugan, Sydney Gustafson, Sophie Murray, Autumn Young,

Rockport: Carol Upham,

Rome: Julia Dudley, Rebecca Long, Griffin Tuttle,

Rumford: Sarah Bourret, Courtney Carrier, Karen Flaherty, Matthew Legere, Julianne Petrie, Lindsey White,

Sabattus: Miranda Kramer, Makenzie LeBlanc,

Saco: Ripley Biggs, Grace Farrington, Erika Holbrook, Alexandra Hoyt, Emily Ireland, Kathleen LeBlanc, Kaitlin Sewell, Amelya Tibbetts,

Saint Albans: Emily Taylor,

Sanford: Emily Dickerson, Lindsey Herzig,

Scarborough: Emma Crovo, Jamie Dillon, Brianna Norsworthy, Andrew Parent, Eric Parent, Bailey Shevenell,

Searsmont: Grant Stupca,

Shapleigh: Emily Kelley,

Sidney: Garrett Fisher, Zackary Hubbard, Brian Tibbetts,

Skowhegan: Bonnie-Jane Aiken, Alanna Atkinson, Mariah Bonneau, Mackenzie Clement,

Smithfield: Isaac Witham,

Solon: Lillian Johnson,

South Berwick: Emily Bruno-Moulton, Haley Chase, Emily Cheney, Jared Davis, Travis Davis,

South China: Noelle Cote, Olivia Kunesh, Liz Nadeau, Shirlynn Sears,

South Freeport: Priyanka Miller,

South Paris: Miranda Gould, Emily Lathrop, Caitlyn Riggott, Kelsey Riggott,

South Portland: Julianne Andreades, Sydney Beecher, Lavinia Dube, Jake Hoops, Amber McKenzie, Daniel Mickiewicz, Jenna Miller, Owen Sullivan,

Steep Falls: Anna Good,

Stockton Springs: Cassie Donald,

Stratton: Ashley LaGross,

Strong: Cailyn Correllus, Alora Ross, Summer Ross, Sarah Stanley,

Sullivan: Mackenzie Dyer, Lauren Hanna,

Temple: Gracie Foss,

Thomaston: Sara Dorr,

Thorndike: Jordan Roux,

Topsham: Anna Manuel,

Trenton: Hailey Craig,

Troy: Cameron Morin, Alexis Ramee,

Turner: Alexandra Brooks, Haylee Janosco, Jason Labbe, Alex Leadbetter, Damaris MacGregor, John Neary, Audrey Spear, Emily Thibodeau,

Unity: Hailee Macomber,

Van Buren: Brenton Soucy,

Vassalboro: Morgan Wellman,

Waldoboro: Josie Jameson, Amelia Metcalfe, Madelyn White, McKenzie Wing,

Walpole: Jordan Farrin,

Waterboro: Lydia Wasina,

Waterford: Alyssa Morin,

Waterville: Gareth Belton, Anastasia Drew, Jamie Maroon, Rebekah Paradis, Morgann Tortorella, Aurora Turmelle,

Wayne: Kathryn King,

Weld: Sadie Storer,

Wells: Duncan Farley, Connor Hood, Allison Jarvis, Elizabeth Niznik, Kathleen Perry, Gabrielle Peters, Halee Ramsdell,

West Baldwin: Emma Ridley, Olivia Ridley,

West Bath: Hope Faulkingham, Molly Maurer,

West Farmington: Iris Morgan, Alexis Wyman-LaBelle,

West Gardiner: Logan Granholm, Kristen Ladner, Abigayle Weston,

West Paris: Reilly McGlone, Kimberly Smith,

West Poland: Melissa Wood,

Westbrook: Gabriel Glidden, Tayler Jacobs, Aubine Kalisa, Sarah Viar,

Westport Island: Kiernan Huggins,

Willimantic: Cali Turner,

Wilton: Brandon Cardona, Alan Collins, John Dickerson, Emilee Eustis, Kaleb Fletcher, Clare Fournier, Emilie Lake, Grace McIntosh, Noah Preble, Hailey Rose, Faith Rouillard, Janis Stinson-Pryor,

Windham: Heather Carper, Trevor Crowley, Abigail Libby, Julia Preston, Dominic Stevens,

Windsor: Miranda-Lee LaRose,

Winslow: Broghan Gagnon, Kyle Gurney, Cassie McCaslin, Kamryn Michaud,

Winthrop: Portia Hardy, Derek Mclaughlin, Mattilda Rice, Luke St Hilaire,

Wiscasset: Jessica Small,

Woolwich: Isabella Monbouquette,

Yarmouth: Miranda Clarke, Maxen Ryder,

York: Ashley Clark, Bridget Monteith, Ian Morrison,

CONNECTICUT

Ansonia: Jocea Jordan,

Beacon Falls: Stephanie McLean,

Bethel: Thomas Dolman, Jessica Howe,

Bristol: Jared Smelter,

Brooklyn: Caitlyn Noll,

Canterbury: Hope Garrett,

East Lyme: Lauren Adrezin,

Meriden: Emily Murphy,

Naugatuck: Nicholas Raupach,

Newington: Sarah Stepak,

Niantic: Abigail Bessire,

Vernon Rockville: Vanessa Mitchell,

Wauregan: Aiden Saulnier,

Westbrook: Terri Potvin,

Wilton: Anna Holt,

Woodstock: Stephanie Nielson,

MASSACHUSETTS

Acton: Meaghan Wildes,

Amesbury: Joy Jancewicz,

Arlington: Chloe Horn,

Boxford: Samuel Shirley,

Brockton: Jessica Freeborn,

Dedham: Christopher Canavan,

Dracut: Jeremy McCauley,

East Bridgewater: Kali Hopkins,

East Falmouth: Jasmine Athamni,

East Walpole: William Shames,

Foxboro: Cori Schneider,

Gloucester: Chloe Kenyon,

Halifax: Mekaela Brown,

Hubbardston: Robyn Nix,

Hyannis: Julia Holcomb,

Lynn: Katryn Barr,

Marlborough: Lowell Warren,

Melrose: Zoe Willis,

Natick: Braden Brothers,

North Chelmsford: Rachel Beechin,

North Falmouth: Samuel Bonfatti,

Northbridge: Kevin Smith,

Oak Bluffs: Rya Baird,

Pocasset: Alyssa Dillan,

Scituate: Audrey Kahrs, Eila McCulloch,

Somerville: Tiarrah Charles-Laurent,

South Easton: Megan Poirier,

Springfield: Kimberly Williams,

Tyngsboro: Cody Denning,

Uxbridge: Grace DiMarco,

Westborough: Thandiwe Andrade-Foster,

Wilmington: Jeremy Tingdahl,

Wrentham: Connor Marland,

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Contoocook: Meghan LaCombe,

Danville: Tabitha Lingar,

Dunbarton: Diana Pollock,

Durham: Brianna Marquis,

Epping: Zachary Cline,

Errol: Amelia Sweatt,

Farmington: Caitlyn Davidson,

Franklin: Samantha Wood,

Gilmanton Iron Works: Jennifer Hancock,

Hampton: Jonathan Latour, Cassidy O’Donnell, Jacob Statires,

Hillsborough: Melissa Veitch,

Lyman: Mariko Aldrich-Holmes,

Manchester: Anyssa Phaneuf,

Middleton: Hannah Moody,

Mont Vernon: Shay Lin Kelly-Durham,

New Durham: Samantha Hotchkiss,

Portsmouth: Laura Lehne,

Rochester: Ryan Macdonald, Clara Moore,

Somersworth: Hunter Michaud,

Sunapee: Emma Platt,

West Stewartstown: Sarah Collins,

Whitefield: Jacqueline LaFlam,

RHODE ISLAND

Barrington: Nathaniel Gordon,

Greene: Kyra Zabel,

Johnston: Madison Follett,

Lincoln: Lillian Scribner, Corinne Stimson,

Pawtucket: Christine Destephen,

Portsmouth: John Hamilton, Nicholas Marshall,

West Warwick: Joshua Winters,

VERMONT

Barre: Emily Cetin, Cassidy Whitley,

Craftsbury: Nathan Carrier,

Grand Isle: Bailey Blow,

Lyndonville: Brittney Caron, Alyssa Leonard,

Milton: Benjamin Stoll,

Moretown: Sophy Furlong,

Poultney: Emalyn Remington,

Saint Albans: Katherine Smith,

South Burlington: Rowan Bagley, Daniel Terhune,

Williamstown: Nathan Poulin,

Williston: Avery Boucher,

CALIFORNIA

Anaheim: Makenna Berry,

Oakland: Nina Rosen,

COLORADO

Littleton: Alyssa Pickarts,

DELAWARE

Dover: Andrew Longhurst,

HAWAII

Ewa Beach: Makena Pauly,

ILLINOIS

Chicago: Chelsea Pruitt,

KENTUCKY

Campbellsville: Jennifer Larson,

MISSOURI

Fenton: Allison Davis,

NEW JERSEY

Clayton: Trinity Smith,

Washington: Meadhbh Carroll,

NEVADA

Reno: Reece Mertz,

NEW YORK

Chittenango: Margaret Judge,

OREGON

Portland: Heidi Gettinger,

PENNSYLVANIA

Folsom: Kristin Garrison,

Slatington: Brandon Reed,

TEXAS

Austin: McKayla Marois,

VIRGINIA

Great Falls: Maha Khan.

# # #

April Mulherin
UMF Associate Director for Media Relations
office: 207-778-7081
cell: 207-491-0064
april.mulherin@maine.edu

Share on